Office Hours

Name Office Phone Hours
Jeremy Adelman 137 Louis A. Simpson 609-258-7550 Wed: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Richard Anderson 110 Dickinson Hall Wed: 12:30 pm-2:30 pm
Teal Arcadi G-05 Dickinson Hall Thu: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
David A. Bell 303 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1174 Tue: 3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Thu: 11:00 am-12:00 pm
He Bian 203 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9192 On Leave 2017-2018
D. Graham Burnett 205 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7309 On Leave 2017-2018
Olivier Burtin G-22 Dickinson Hall Wed: 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
Margot Canaday 229 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6406 Thu: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Vera S. Candiani 223 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7089 Tue: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
& by appointment
David N. Cannadine G-31 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8228 On Leave 2017-2018
Sarah Carson G-05 Dickinson Hall Wed: 9:00 am-10:45 am
in Chancellor Green Cafe
Janet Chen 206 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9775 Mon: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Divya Cherian G-21 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4139 On Leave 2017-2018
Linda Colley 123 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8076 On Leave 2017-2018
Thomas Donald Conlan 207 Jones Hall 609-258-4773 Wed: 1:30 pm-2:45 pm
in 207 Jones Hall
Angela N. H. Creager 125 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1680 Mon: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Jacob S. T. Dlamini 102 Dickinson Hall 609-258-3394 On Leave 2017-2018
Yaacob Dweck 227 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6997 Mon: 1:00 pm-2:50 pm
Joseph Fronczak G-02 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4540 Wed: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Sheldon Garon 219 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4993 On Leave 2017-2018
Michael Glass Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Michael D. Gordin 305 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8095 Mon: 9:30 am-11:30 am
Anthony Grafton 126 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4182 On Leave 2017-2018
Molly Greene 231 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1802 Mon: 3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Wed: 3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Katja Guenther 224 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7124 Tue: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Joshua Guild 204 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0553 Tue: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Hendrik Hartog 214 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4166 Thu: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Caitlin Harvey in Chancellor Green Cafe Wed: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Eleanor Hubbard G-28 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7231 Mon: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Tera Hunter 110 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8904 On Leave 2017-2018
Alison Isenberg 122 Dickinson Hall 609-258-2205 Thu: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
& by appointment
Harold James 218 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4160 Wed: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
William Chester Jordan 132 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4150 On Leave Fall 2017
Robert A. Karl G-30 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7249 Tue: 9:50 am-11:50 am
& by appointment
Matthew Karp G-27 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6858 On Leave 2017-2018
Janet E. Kay 21A Joseph Henry House 609-258-2252 Thu: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Steve Knowlton B-17-P-2 Firestone Library 609-258-0496 Wed: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
123 Dickinson
Robert Konkel G-05 Dickinson Hall Tue: 12:30 pm-2:30 pm
Stephen Kotkin 228 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4699 Tue: 1:30 pm-3:00 pm
& by appointment
Emmanuel Kreike 138 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4155 Thu: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
And by appointment
Kevin M. Kruse 215 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1734 Tue: 9:00 am-11:00 am
Regina Kunzel 116 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1867 On Leave 2017-2018
Michael Laffan 124 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8820 On Leave 2017-2018
Beth Lew-Williams 222 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6962 Tue: 2:30 pm-4:20 pm
Rosina Lozano G-29 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1719 On Leave Fall 2017
Miles Macallister G-05 Dickinson Hall Sun: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Federico Marcon 215 Jones Hall 609-258-4274 Wed: 9:30 am-12:00 pm
& by appointment
Sarah Matherly G-05 Dickinson Hall Tue: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Matthew McDonald G-05 Dickinson Wed: 9:00 am-11:00 am
Erika Lorraine Milam 135 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0209 Mon: 9:00 am-11:00 am
Yair Mintzker G-22 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8828 On Leave 2017-2018
Philip G. Nord 221 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7308 On Leave 2017-2018
M’hamed Oualdi 108 Jones Hall 609-258-8521 On Leave Fall 2017
Randall Todd Pippenger 219 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4993 Wed: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Gyan Prakash 217 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5695 Tue: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Ekaterina Pravilova 111 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7251 Wed: 10:00 am-11:00 am
Anson Rabinbach 121 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5832 On Leave 2017-2018
Jennifer M. Rampling 104 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6432 Mon: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Helmut Reimitz 103 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6449 Mon: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Martha A. Sandweiss 302 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7173 Wed: 9:30 am-11:30 am
& by appointment
Devika Shankar G-05 Dickinson Hall Tue: 2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Hollis Shaul 207 5 Ivy Lane Mon: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Teresa Shawcross 112 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6509 Wed: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Alain St. Pierre 1-6F.4 Firestone Library 609-258-2964 Mon: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
123 Dickinson
Jack Tannous 137 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8349 On Leave Fall 2017
Emily Thompson 225 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8405 Mon: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
& by appointment
Keith A. Wailoo 216 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4960 Wed: 9:00 am-11:00 am
Ian S. Ward 102 Dickinson Mon: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Wed: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Wendy Warren 202 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7769 Mon: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Max Weiss 301 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0725 Mon: 2:20 pm-4:20 pm
Natasha Wheatley G-26 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5835 Tue: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
William Whitham G-05 Dickinson Hall Mon: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Robert Sean Wilentz 134 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4702 Tue: 2:00 pm-4:30 pm
Peter Wirzbicki G-19 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6670 Tue: 1:30 pm-3:00 pm