Office Hours

Name Office Phone Hours
Jeremy Adelman G-32 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7550 On Leave 2015-2016
David A. Bell 303 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1174 Mon: 11:00 am-12:00 pm
Wed: 11:00 am-12:00 pm
He Bian 203 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9192 On Leave 2015-2016
Zoë Rose Buonaiuto G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1037 Tue: 9:00 am-10:00 am
in Witherspoon Cafe, in Frist
D. Graham Burnett 205 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7309 Mon: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Margot Canaday 229 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6406 On Leave 2016-2017
Vera S. Candiani 223 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7089 Wed: 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
and by appointment
David N. Cannadine G-31 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8228 Mon: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Janet Chen 206 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9775 On Leave 2015-2016
Linda Colley 123 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8076 Tue: 1:00 pm-3:30 pm
and by appointment
Andrew Collings G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1068 Wed - Thu: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
in Chancellor Green
Angela N. H. Creager 125 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1680 Mon: 9:30 am-11:30 am
Jacob S. T. Dlamini 102 Dickinson Hall 609-258-3394 Thu: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
James Alexander (Alec) Dun 137 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7473 Mon: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Tue: 9:30 am-11:00 am
Yaacob Dweck 227 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6997 On Leave 2016-2017
Cristina Florea G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1037 Thu: 3:30 pm-5:50 pm
Sean Fraga G-05 Dickinson Hall Wed: 1:15 pm-2:15 pm
and by appointment--In Chancellor Green Café
Joseph Fronczak G-02 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4540 Tue: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Sheldon Garon 219 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4993 Mon: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Wed: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Michael D. Gordin 305 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8095 On Leave 2015-2016
Anthony Grafton 126 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4182 Wed: 9:00 am-11:00 am
and 4.30-6.30
Molly Greene 231 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1802 On Leave 2016-2017
Martha Groppo G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1056 Wed: 11:00 pm-12:00 pm
Jan Tomasz Gross 304 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8084 On Leave 2015-2016
Katja Guenther G-26 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7124 On Leave Spring 2016
Joshua Guild 204 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0553 On Leave 2016-2017
John Haldon 220 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9456 Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Hendrik Hartog 214 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4166 On Leave 2015-2016
Eleanor Hubbard G-28 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7231 On Leave 2015-2016
Tera Hunter 110 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8904 Thu: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Alison Isenberg 122 Dickinson Hall 609-258-2205 On Leave 2015-2016
Harold James 218 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4160 On Leave 2016-2017
William Chester Jordan 132 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4150 Mon: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Robert A. Karl G-30 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7249 On Leave 2016-2017
Stephen Kotkin 228 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4699 On Leave 2016-2017
Emmanuel Kreike 138 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4155 On Leave 2016-2017
Kevin M. Kruse 215 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1734 Wed: 9:00 am-11:00 am
and by appointment
Regina Kunzel 116 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1867 Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
and by appointment
Michael Laffan 124 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8820 Mon: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Wed: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
And by appointment
Molly Lester G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1068 Thu: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
in Chancellor Green
Beth Lew-Williams 222 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6962 On Leave 2015-2016
Rosina Lozano G-29 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1719 Wed: 1:30 pm-4:00 pm
Office hours are also available by appointment through email.
Jessica Mack G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1037 Mon: 12:30 pm-2:30 pm
Federico Marcon 201B Jones Hall 609-258-4274 On Leave 2016-2017
Kathryn Maxson G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1036 Thu: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Erika Lorraine Milam 135 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0209 On Leave 2015-2016
David L. Minto 23B Joseph Henry House 609-258-1386 Wed: 2:15 pm-4:15 pm
Yair Mintzker G-22 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8828 Thu: 10:00 am-11:00 am
and 2:00pm - 3:00pm and by appointment
Iwa Nawrocki G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1036 Thu: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Philip G. Nord 221 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7308 Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Andrea Onate-Madrazo G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1036 Thu: 3:30 pm-5:00 pm
M’hamed Oualdi 116 Jones Hall 609-258-8521 On Leave 2015-2016
Florencia Pierri G-05 Dickinson Hall Mon: 11:00 am-1:00 pm
In Witherspoon Café, in Frist
Gyan Prakash 217 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5695 On Leave 2016-2017
Ekaterina Pravilova 111 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7251 Tue: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Anson Rabinbach 121 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5832 Tue: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Jennifer M. Rampling 104 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6432 On Leave 2016-2017
Ronny Regev G-01C Dickinson Hall Wed: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Helmut Reimitz 103 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6449 On Leave 2016-2017
Rebecca Rix 224 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5371 Tue: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Marina Rustow 106 Jones Hall 609-258-8240 On Leave 2016-2017
Martha A. Sandweiss 302 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7173 Tue: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
and by appointment
William Schultz G-05 Dickinson Hall Mon: 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
Teresa Shawcross 112 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6509 On Leave 2016-2017
Emily Thompson 225 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8405 Mon: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Keith A. Wailoo 216 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4960 On Leave 2015-2016
Wendy Warren 202 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7769 On Leave 2015-2016
Max Weiss 301 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0725 On Leave 2015-2016
Robert Sean Wilentz 134 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4702 Mon: 1:30 pm-4:20 pm
Kyla Young G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1058 Wed: 12:00 pm-1:00 pm
and by appointment
Adrian Young G-05 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1068 Wed: 3:30 pm-5:30 pm
Julian E. Zelizer 226 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8846 Tue: 10:00 am-11:30 am
and by appointment