Placement Upon Graduation

This list represents self-reported employment at the time of graduation. Report updates, omissions, and/or errors here.

2019
Sarah Matherly Lecturer in History, Princeton University
2018
Randall Todd Pippenger Lecturer in History, Princeton University
Anthony Acciavatti Adjunct Assistant Professor, GSAPP, Columbia University; Critic, School of Architecture, Yale University
Andrew Edwards Postgraduate Research Associate and Lecturer in History, Princeton University
Merle Eisenberg Lecturer and Postgraduate Research Associate, Princeton University
Emily Kern Postgraduate Research Associate and Lecturer in History, Princeton University
Allen Kim Lecturer in History, Princeton University
Ingrid Ockert Postdoctoral Fellow, Science History Institute
Henry Shapiro Post-doctoral Research Fellow, Polonsky Academy for Advanced Studies
Sean H. Vanatta Lecturer in Princeton Writing Program, Princeton University
2017
Edna Bonhomme Postdoctoral Fellow, Department III, Max Planck Institute for the History of Science, Berlin
Dan Barish Assistant Professor, Baylor University
Olivier Burtin Lecturer in History, Princeton University
Katlyn Carter Postdoctoral Fellow, University of Notre Dame
Peter Conti-Brown Assistant Professor, The Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania
Eugene Hillsman Policy Analyst, Just Leadership USA
Kathryn McGarr Assistant Professor, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Nikhil Menon Assistant Professor, University of Notre Dame
Wangui Muigai Florence Levy Kay Fellow in Race, Science and Society and Lecturer, Department of African and Afro-American Studies, and Health: Science, Society and Policy Program, Brandeis University
Robyn Dora Radway Postdoctoral Fellow, Central European University
Marcia C. Schenck Research Fellow, Humboldt University, Berlin
William Schultz Lecturer in History
Marc Volovici Postdoctoral Fellow, University of London
Christina Welsch Assistant Professor, College of Wooster
2016
Matthew A. Axtell Supreme Court Fellow, Federal Judicial Center
Michael J. Barany Postdoctoral Fellow, Dartmouth Society of Fellows
Sarah Coleman Postdoctoral Fellow, Miller Center, University of Virginia
Catherine L. Evans Prize Fellow, Harvard University
Gregory Ferguson-Cradler Postdoctoral Fellow, Max Planck Institute for the Study of Societies
Cristina Florea Postdoctoral Fellow, Harvard Academy of Scholars, Harvard University
Chris Florio Postdoctoral Fellow, Columbia Society of Fellows, Columbia University
Maeve Glass Samuel I. Golieb Fellow, NYU School of Law
Reut Harari Assistant Professor of East Asian Studies, Tel Aviv University
Heidi Hausse Mellon Research Fellow, Society of Fellows in the Humanities, Columbia University
Evan Hepler-Smith Postdoctoral Fellow, Harvard Univ. Center for the Environment
Andrea Oñate-Madrazo Assistant Professor, California Polytechnical Institute
Jenna Phillips Mellon Postdoctoral Fellow, Johns Hopkins University
Sarah Seo Charles W. McCurdy Fellow, Miller Center, University of Virginia
Fidel Tavarez Postdoctoral Fellow, University of Chicago
Melissa Teixeira Postdoctoral Researcher, Harvard University
Adrian Young Postdoctoral Fellow
2015
Megan Brankley Abbas Assistant Professor, SUNY Geneseo
Alex Chase-Levenson Assistant Professor of History, University of Pennsylvania
Henry M. Cowles Assistant Professor of History, Yale University
Margarita Fajardo Assistant Professor, Sarah Lawrence College
Nabaparna Ghosh Postdoctoral Fellow, The Cooper Union
Matthew Growhoski Assistant Research Professor, Vanderbilt University
Tikia K. Hamilton Visiting Scholar, George Washington University and Lecturer in History, Princeton University
Justene Hill Assistant Professor, University of Virginia
Rebecca Wynne Johnson Assistant Professor of History, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Paul Kreitman Assistant Professor of East Asian Studies, Columbia University
Radha Kumar Assistant Professor of History, Syracuse University
Meg Leja Assistant Professor, Binghamton University
Valeria Lopez Fadul Provost's Postdoctoral Scholar, University of Chicago
Ninad Pandit Mellon Fellow in Cities and the Humanities, London School of Economics
Andrei Pesic Postdoctoral Fellow, Stanford University
Farah Peterson Law Clerk, Chambers of Associate Justice Stephen G. Breyer, Supreme Court of the United States
James R. Pickett Assistant Professor, University of Pittsburgh
Giuseppe (Joseph) A. Ricci Segment Producer,"Watching the Hawks", RT
Christian Casey Sahner Research Fellowship, St John's College, Cambridge
Humberto Schwarzbeck-Aguirre Postdoctoral Fellow, Boston University
Iain P. Watts Visiting Assistant Professor of History, University of Puget Sound
Dov Weinryb Grohsgal Lecturer, Princeton University