Office Hours

Name Office Phone Hours
Jeremy Adelman G-32 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7550 Wed: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Richard Anderson G-05 Dickinson Hall Wed: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Walter F. Beers Mon: 11:30 am-1:30 pm
David A. Bell 303 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1174 Tue: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
He Bian 203 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9192 Wed: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
D. Graham Burnett 205 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7309 Mon: 12:45 pm-2:45 pm
Margot Canaday 229 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6406 On Leave 2016-2017
Vera S. Candiani 223 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7089 Wed: 4:30 pm-6:30 pm
and by appointment
David N. Cannadine G-31 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8228 Tue: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Janet Chen 206 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9775 Tue - Wed: 2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Divya Cherian G-21 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4139 Mon: 11:00 am-1:00 pm
and by appointment
Linda Colley 123 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8076 Tue: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Andrew Collings 112 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1068 Thu: 1:00 pm-4:00 pm
Thomas Donald Conlan 207 Jones Hall 609-258-4773 Wed: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Angela N. H. Creager 125 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1680 Mon: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Fara Dabhoiwala 1-S-6 Green Hall 609-258-2075 Fri: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Jacob S. T. Dlamini 102 Dickinson Hall 609-258-3394 Tue: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Thu: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
and by appointment
James Alexander (Alec) Dun 137 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7473 Tue - Wed: 10:00 am-11:30 am
David Dunning Wed - Thu: 11:00 am-12:00 pm
in Chancellor Green Café
Yaacob Dweck 227 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6997 On Leave 2016-2017
Joseph Fronczak G-02 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4540 Thu: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Appointments can be scheduled using WASS
Sheldon Garon 219 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4993 Mon: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Wed: 11:00 am-11:50 am
Matthew Goodman G-05 Dickinson Wed - Thu: 12:15 pm-1:15 pm
in Chancellor Green Cafe
Michael D. Gordin 305 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8095 Mon: 9:30 am-11:30 am
Anthony Grafton 126 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4182 Mon: 1:30 pm-3:00 pm, 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
Molly Greene 231 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1802 On Leave 2016-2017
Jan Tomasz Gross 304 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8084 Tue: 11:00 am-1:00 pm
Katja Guenther G-26 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7124 Mon: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Joshua Guild 204 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0553 On Leave 2016-2017
John Haldon 220 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9456 Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Songyeol Han Mon: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Cafe Vivian, Frist Center
Hendrik Hartog 214 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4166 Wed: 10:15 am-11:45 am
Monday 1.45 - 3.30 in McCosh 42
Eleanor Hubbard G-28 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7231 Tue: 9:45 am-11:45 am
Tera Hunter 110 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8904 Thu: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
and by appointment
Alison Isenberg 122 Dickinson Hall 609-258-2205 Thu: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
and by appointment
Harold James 218 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4160 On Leave 2016-2017
Marzenna James 224 Corwin Hall 609-258-9868 Wed: 9:00 am-11:00 am
William Chester Jordan 132 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4150 Mon: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Robert A. Karl G-30 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7249 On Leave 2016-2017
Matthew Karp G-27 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6858 Tue: 11:00 am-12:00 pm
Wed: 1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Stephen Kotkin 228 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4699 On Leave 2016-2017
Emmanuel Kreike 138 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4155 On Leave 2016-2017
Kevin M. Kruse 215 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1734 Tue: 9:00 am-11:00 am
and by appointment
Regina Kunzel 116 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1867 Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
and by appointment
Michael Laffan 124 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8820 Mon: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Wed: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
and by appointment
Molly Lester 103 Dickinson Hall Thu: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Beth Lew-Williams 222 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6962 Mon: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Rosina Lozano G-29 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1719 Tue: 3:30 pm-4:30 pm
Thu: 1:15 pm-2:15 pm
Federico Marcon 201B Jones Hall 609-258-4274 On Leave 2016-2017
Erika Lorraine Milam 135 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0209 Thu: 9:30 am-11:30 am
Yair Mintzker G-22 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8828 Mon: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
David Moak G-05 Dickinson Hall Tue: 12:00 pm-1:30 pm
in Chancellor Green Café
Philip G. Nord 221 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7308 Thu: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
and by appointment
Florencia Pierri G-05 Dickinson Hall Tue: 11:00 am-1:00 pm
In Chancellor Green Café
Randall Todd Pippenger 112 Dickinson Hall Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Gyan Prakash 217 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5695 On Leave 2016-2017
Ekaterina Pravilova 111 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7251 Tue: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Anson Rabinbach 121 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5832 Tue: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
and by appointment
Jennifer M. Rampling 104 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6432 On Leave 2016-2017
Ronny Regev G-01C Dickinson Hall Mon: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Helmut Reimitz 103 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6449 On Leave 2016-2017
Rebecca Rix 224 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5371 Tue: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Marina Rustow 106 Jones Hall 609-258-8240 On Leave 2016-2017
Martha A. Sandweiss 302 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7173 Tue: 2:00 pm-4:15 pm
and by appointment
William Schultz G-05 Dickinson Hall Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Teresa Shawcross 112 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6509 On Leave 2016-2017
Paris Amanda Spies-Gans G-05 Dickinson Hall Tue: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Jack Tannous 133 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8349 Tue: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Daniel Tavana 206 Bendheim Hall Mon: 12:00 pm-1:30 pm
Emily Thompson 225 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8405 Tue: 10:10 am-12:00 pm
and by appointment
Tom Töelle Wed: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
in Chancellor Green Cafe
Jan van Doren Thu: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
in Chancellor Green Cafe
Sean H. Vanatta 228 Dickinson Hall Wed: 12:00 pm-2:00 pm
in Chancellor Green Café
Keith A. Wailoo 216 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4960 Wed: 9:00 am-11:00 am
David Walsh G-05 Dickinson Tue: 11:00 am-1:00 pm
Ian S. Ward G-05 Dickinson Mon: 4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Wed: 4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Wendy Warren 202 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7769 Tue: 12:30 pm-2:30 pm
Max Weiss 301 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0725 Mon: 2:20 pm-4:20 pm
Robert Sean Wilentz 134 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4702 Mon: 1:30 pm-4:30 pm
Julian E. Zelizer 226 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8846 Wed: 9:00 am-10:30 am
and by appointment
Bingyu Zheng G-05 Dickinson Hall Thu: 2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Jessica Zu Wed: 11:00 am-12:00 pm