Office Hours

Name Office Phone Hours
Jeremy Adelman 137 Louis A. Simpson 609-258-4873 Tue: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Megan Armknecht Thu: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Yuzhou Bai Tue: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Atrium Cafe, 100 Level, Louis A. Simpson Building
Joshua Bauchner Tiger Tea Room, Firestone Library Thu: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
& by appointment
Megan Baumhammer Thu: 11:00 am-1:00 pm
Walter F. Beers Tue: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
David A. Bell 303 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1174 Tue: 10:00 am-11:00 am
Thu: 2:30 pm-3:30 pm
He Bian 203 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9192 Tue: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Michael A. Blaakman G-22 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7836 Mon: 10:00 am-11:00 am
Thu: 5:00 pm-6:00 pm
D. Graham Burnett 220 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7309 Mon: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Margot Canaday 229 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6406 Tue: 1:00 pm-5:00 pm
& by appointment
Vera S. Candiani 223 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7089 Tue: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Janet Chen 206 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9775 On Leave 2019-2020
Divya Cherian G-21 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4139 Tue: 10:00 am-11:00 am
Thu: 10:00 am-11:00 am
Linda Colley 123 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8076 Tue: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Simon Conrad Mon: 9:00 am-10:00 am
Wed: 9:00 am-10:00 am
Nikianna Dinenis Chancellor Green Cafe Mon: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Jacob S. T. Dlamini 102 Dickinson Hall 609-258-3394 On Leave 2019-2020
Matthew Dowd Thu: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Joseph Fronczak G-02 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4540 Wed: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Please use WASE to sign up for office-hour appointments.
Sheldon Garon 219 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4993 Mon: 1:30 pm-2:30 pm
Wed: 11:00 am-11:50 am
Michael D. Gordin 305 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8095 On Leave 2019-2020
Anthony Grafton 126 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4182 Mon: 1:30 pm-3:00 pm
Tue: 10:30 am-12:00 pm
Molly Greene 231 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1802 Mon: 3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Wed: 3:00 pm-4:00 pm
Blake Grindon Tue: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Thu: 5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Katja Guenther 224 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7124 Mon: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Joshua Guild 204 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0553 Tue: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Eleanor Hubbard G-28 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7231 Fri: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Tera W. Hunter 110 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8904 Mon: 4:15 pm-5:15 pm
Thu: 10:45 am-11:45 am
Alison Isenberg 122 Dickinson Hall 609-258-2205 Thu: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
& by appointment
Meg Jacobs Robertson 311 609-258-0559 On Leave 2019-2020
Harold James 218 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4160 Tue: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Matthew Karp G-27 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6858 Tue: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Igor Khristoforov 133 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5594 Mon: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Stephen Kotkin 228 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4699 Tue: 1:30 pm-3:00 pm
& by e-mail appointment
Emmanuel Kreike 138 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4155 Wed: 2:00 pm-4:30 pm
Kevin M. Kruse 215 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1734 On Leave 2019-2020
Michael Laffan 124 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8820 Tue: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Beth Lew-Williams 222 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6962 Mon: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
by appointment
Yang Li Tue: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Rosina Lozano G-29 Dickinson Hall 609-258-1719 Mon: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Benedito Machava 20A Joseph Henry House 609-258-4728 Mon: 10:30 am-12:30 pm
Federico Marcon 215 Jones Hall 609-258-4274 Wed: 9:00 am-11:40 am
& by appointment
Sarah Matherly 302 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7173 Mon: 11:00 am-2:00 pm
& by appointment
Erika Lorraine Milam 135 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0209 On Leave 2019-2020
Connor Mills Wed: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Yair Mintzker G-32 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8828 Thu: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Isadora Moura Mota G-30 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9139 Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Ariana Myers Chancellor Green Cafe Tue: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
& by appointment
Philip G. Nord 221 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7308 Wed: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
& by appointment
M’hamed Oualdi 108 Jones Hall 609-258-8521 On Leave 2019-2020
Bernadette J. Pérez 205 Scheide Caldwell House 609-258-9053 Tue: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
& by appointment on WASE
Felice Physioc Mon: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Randall Todd Pippenger 115 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9793 Thu: 3:30 pm-5:30 pm
Gyan Prakash 217 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5695 Thu: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Ekaterina Pravilova 111 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7251 Wed: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Pablo Pryluka Tue: 2:00 pm-4:00 pm
Jennifer M. Rampling 104 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6432 Mon: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Jonathan Raspe Chancellor Green Cafe Wed: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Helmut Reimitz 103 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6449 Tue: 3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Ohad Reiss Sorokin Chancellor Green Cafe Tue - Wed: 11:00 am-12:00 pm
Abigail Sargent Chancellor Green Cafe Wed: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
William Schultz 114 Dickinson Hall 609-258-9899 Mon: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Ana Sekulic Wed: 1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Teresa Shawcross 112 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6509 Mon: 3:30 pm-5:30 pm
Jack Tannous 137 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8349 Wed: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
Constantine Theodoridis Wed: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Emily Thompson 225 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8405 Mon: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
& by appointment
Jan van Doren 223 New South Thu: 1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Iryna Vushko 205 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7795 Mon: 9:30 am-10:30 am
Wed: 9:30 am-10:30 am
Wendy Warren 202 Dickinson Hall 609-258-7769 On Leave 2019-2020
Max Weiss 121 Dickinson Hall 609-258-0725 Wed: 2:30 pm-4:30 pm
Xin Wen 237 Frist Campus Center 609-258-8872 On Leave 2019-2020
Natasha Wheatley G-26 Dickinson Hall 609-258-5835 On Leave 2019-2020
Robert Sean Wilentz 134 Dickinson Hall 609-258-4702 Wed: 10:00 am-12:00 pm
& by appointment
Peter Wirzbicki G-19 Dickinson Hall 609-258-6670 On Leave 2019-2020
Julian E. Zelizer 226 Dickinson Hall 609-258-8846 Wed: 9:30 am-11:00 am
& by appointment